Asin Pics | Aisn Wallpaper | Asin photos | Asin Biography | Asin Video

Asin Biography

Date of Birth : 26 October 1985, Cochin, Kerala, India
Birth Name : Asin Thottumkal
Occupation : Actress, Model, Stage performer

Height : 5' 4" (1.63 m)

Asin was born in Cochin, Kerala, India in the Malayalam-speaking Thottumkal family which consists of her businessman dad, Joseph, and mom, Dr. Seline, who practices in Ernakulam. This exposure got her noticed and she made her debut on the tinsel screen through director Sathyan Anthikad's "Narendaran Makan" with Malayalyee actor Kunjachacko Boban.
Asin Thottumkal debuted in a supporting role in Malayalam film Narendran Makan Jayakanthan Vaka in 2001, at the age of 15. After taking a year out to pursue her education, Asin returned with her breakthrough film as an actress, Amma Nanna O Tamila Ammayi opposite Ravi Teja, portraying a Tamil girl in her first Telugu language film, which subsequently fetched her the Telugu Filmfare Award for Best Actress. In the same year she won the Santosham Best Actress Award for her performance alongside Akkineni Nagarjuna in her second Telugu film, Shivamani.

Asin hot Pics

Asin hot Pics

Asin hot Pics


No comments:

Post a Comment